LOT 29

BEAUTIFUL STATUE OF ST LAWRENCE CENTRAL ITALY 17th CENTURY

Description: BEAUTIFUL STATUE OF ST LAWRENCE, CENTRAL ITALY, 17th CENTURY
in polychrome lacquered wood and papier machè, plain base. Complete with natural wooden base.
Measures cm. 93 x 40 x 40.

Scattered color lacks, missing side fence, chipping

PROVENANCE
Roman family

BELLA STATUA DI SAN LORENZO, ITALIA CENTRALE XVII SECOLO
in legno e papier machè laccato in policromia, base a terrapieno. Completa di basetta in legno naturale.
Misure cm. 93 x 40 x 40.

Cadute di pittura sparse, staccionata laterale mancante, sbeccature

PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana

07 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 93 x 40 x 40.

PROVENANCE
Roman family

Misure cm. 93 x 40 x 40.

PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana

07 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome