BEAUTIFUL STATUE OF ST LAWRENCE CENTRAL ITALY 17th CENTURY
Description: BEAUTIFUL STATUE OF ST LAWRENCE, CENTRAL ITALY, 17th CENTURY
in polychrome lacquered wood and papier machè, plain base. Complete with natural wooden base.
Measures cm. 93 x 40 x 40.
Scattered color lacks, missing side fence, chipping
PROVENANCE
Roman family
BELLA STATUA DI SAN LORENZO, ITALIA CENTRALE XVII SECOLO
in legno e papier machè laccato in policromia, base a terrapieno. Completa di basetta in legno naturale.
Misure cm. 93 x 40 x 40.
Cadute di pittura sparse, staccionata laterale mancante, sbeccature
PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana
Measures cm. 93 x 40 x 40.
PROVENANCE
Roman family
Misure cm. 93 x 40 x 40.
PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana