LOT 15

BOUCHERON: BAGUE RUBIS ET DIAMANTS

Formant un bandeau décoré de fleurs, les pétales sertis de douze rubis de forme ovale et centrés de trois diamants de taille princesse, entouré d'un pavage de diamants de taille brillant, signée Boucheron, numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Boucheron, tour de doigt approx. 51, poids brut approx. 13.00 g.
BOUCHERON: RUBY AND DIAMOND DRESS RING
Designed as a band decorated with flowerheads, each set with oval-cut rubies and a princess-cut diamond, the mount paved with brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Boucheron, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark for Boucheron, ring size approx. L, gross weight approx. 13.0 grams.

OVERALL CONDITION
Good, scratches throughout consistent with use.

DIAMONDS
Weighing approximately 1.20-1.50 carats
Approximate overall colour and clarity: G-H, VVS-VS

RUBIES
12 oval-cut rubies
One of the principal rubies measuring approx. 4.2-3.0 x 2.1 mm
Chips, typical inclusions.

MARKS
Signed "BOUCHERON"
Numbered "P51567"
"750"
French assay mark for 18 carat gold
Maker's mark for Boucheron

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva

OVERALL CONDITION

DIAMONDS

RUBIES
12 oval-cut rubies
Chips, typical inclusions.

MARKS
Signed "BOUCHERON"
Numbered "P51567"
"750"
Maker's mark for Boucheron

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva