LOT 19

BOUCHERON: BRACELET GOURMETTE

BOUCHERON: BRACELET GOURMETTE
Composé d'une chaine à maille gourmette, décoré d'une plaque portant les inscriptions "Jérémy" et "11 avril 1999", signé Boucheron, numéroté, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Boucheron, longueur ajustable 12.00 cm et 15.00 cm, poids brut approx. 6.00 g.
BOUCHERON: GOLD IDENTITY BRACELET
Of curb-linking, the central plaque engraved, "Jérémy" and "11 avril 1999", signed Boucheron, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark for Boucheron, adjustable length 12.0cm and 15.0cm, gross weight approx. 6.0 grams.

OVERALL CONDITION
Good, light scratches throughout.

MARKS
"Jérémy" on the front
"11 avril 1999" on the back
"OR750"
"P0014"
French assay mark for 18 carat gold

This condition report is provided for your convenience based on the opinion of our gemmologists. Bonhams is not responsible for any discrepancies between this information and other opinions.

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva

BOUCHERON: BRACELET GOURMETTE

OVERALL CONDITION

MARKS
"Jérémy" on the front
"11 avril 1999" on the back
"OR750"
"P0014"

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva