Baccarat "Sauterelle" Blown mold glass vase in
Baccarat
"Sauterelle"
Blown mold glass vase in transparent colorless lattimo, with floral relief decorations depicting a grasshopper. France, 1878ca. Signed under the base. (h 21 cm.) (small grinding at the base)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
"Sauterelle"
Vaso in vetro soffiato in stampo trasparente incolore lattescente con decori a rilievo floreali e raffiguranti una cavalletta. Francia, 1878ca. Firmato sotto la base. (h cm 21) (piccola molatura alla base)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Baccarat
"Sauterelle"
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
"Sauterelle"
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia