LOT 0520

Baccarat "Sauterelle" Blown mold glass vase in

Baccarat
"Sauterelle"
Blown mold glass vase in transparent colorless lattimo, with floral relief decorations depicting a grasshopper. France, 1878ca. Signed under the base. (h 21 cm.) (small grinding at the base)

Provenance
Private collection, Italy

IT
"Sauterelle"
Vaso in vetro soffiato in stampo trasparente incolore lattescente con decori a rilievo floreali e raffiguranti una cavalletta. Francia, 1878ca. Firmato sotto la base. (h cm 21) (piccola molatura alla base)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano

Baccarat
"Sauterelle"

Provenance
Private collection, Italy

IT
"Sauterelle"

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano