Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
New! Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 269: Besler, Basilius; Lilium cruentum polyanthos

Besler, Basilius. "I. Lilium cruentum polyanthos II. Centaurium minus floro rubro. III. Centaurium minus floro albo". 1 Tafel aus dem Hortus Eystettensis. Kolorierter Kupferstich. 48 x 39,5 cm (Plattenrand). Mit Passepartout unter Glas in vergoldeter Holzprofilleiste gerahmt. 76 x 68 cm. Eichstätt und Nürnberg, Besler, 1613 oder später.

Nissen 158. Pritzel 745. – Die drei gezeigten Lilienarten... read more
View on...
» Bassenge

Sold

Date:
16 Apr 11:00
Location:
Germany, Berlin
Auction house:
Bassenge