Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 275: Besler, Basilius; Rosa flore albo pleno

Besler, Basilius. "I. Rosa flore albo pleno. II. Rosa alba flore simplici. III. Rosa Milesia flore rubro plens. IV. Rosa provincialis flore albo." 1 Tafel aus dem Hortus Eystettensis. Kolorierter Kupferstich. 48 x 39 cm (Plattenrand). Mit Passepartout unter Glas in vergoldeter Holzprofilleiste gerahmt. 82,5 x 72 cm. Eichstätt und Nürnberg, Besler, 1613 oder später.

Nissen 158. Pritzel 745. –... read more
View on...
» Bassenge

Sold

Date:
16 Apr 11:00
Location:
Germany, Berlin
Auction house:
Bassenge