LOT 1461

Biedermeier-Bergère, Wohl Wien, um 1820

Biedermeier Bergère : Probably Vienna, c. 1820 Convex frame on curved square legs, horseshoe-shaped upholstered seat, high curved closed backrest, the armrests ending in sculpturally carved gilded lion heads. Cherry wood, veneered. 105 x 45 x 65 x 80 cm. - Signs of use and age damage. // Biedermeier-Bergère : Wohl Wien, um 1820 : Auf geschwungenen Vierkantbeinen konvexe Zarge, hufeisenfoermige gepolsterte Sitzflaeche, hochgeschwungene geschlossene Rueckenlehne, die Armstuetzen in plastisch geschnitzten vergoldeten Loewenkoepfen endend. Kirschholz, furniert. 105 x 45 x 65 x 80 cm. - Gebrauchsspuren und Altersschaeden.

31 Jul 2021
Germany, Bamberg

31 Jul 2021
Germany, Bamberg