LOT 1191

Biedermeier chair 1834 Trapezoidal upholstered seat on conical square legs, openwork backrest with reed leaf decoration, monogrammed and dated ''1834''. Cherry wood, solid. 88 x 40 x 45 x 41 cm.- age damage.

Biedermeierstuhl 1834 Auf konischen Vierkantbeinen trapezförmiger Polstersitz, durchbrochene Rückenlehne mit Schilfblattdekor, monogrammiert und datiert "1834". Kirschholz, massiv. 88 x 40 x 45 x 41 cm.- Altersschäden.
Sitzmöbel, Stuhl

31 Mar 2023
Germany, Bamberg

Sitzmöbel, Stuhl

31 Mar 2023
Germany, Bamberg