Bisogno d'utopia
1991
Polychrome clay and bronze sculpture, unique example
60 x 60 x 24 cm
Work accompanied by a certifivcate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artist
PROVENANCE:
Private collection, Milan
EXHIBITED:
April 29th - July 7th, 1995, Ugo Riva. Dieci anni di scultura, Museo delle arti e Gallerie d'arte moderna, Busto Arsizio (VA)
LITERATURE:
M. De Micheli, V. Sgarbi, E. Pontiggia, Ugo Riva. Dieci anni di scultura, Edizioni Larus, Bergamo, 1995, p. 42-43 (ill.)
1991
60 x 60 x 24 cm
PROVENANCE:
Private collection, Milan
EXHIBITED:
LITERATURE: