Unsold
Lot 0556

Borc, Milos B., Kleine Bueste

Borc, Milos B. : Small bust (Trento 1912-2001 Prague) Three-dimensional bust of a woman on a square base. Bronze, gold patinated. Signed on the base. H. 16 cm. // Borc, Milos B. : Kleine Bueste : (Trient 1912-2001 Prag) Ueber kubischem Sockel Bueste einer Frau. Bronze, goldfarben patiniert. Am Sockel signiert. H. 16 cm.