LOT 123

Braun, Reinhold: Zusammentreffen am Brunnen vor dem Dorf

Description: Braun, Reinhold — Meeting at the well in front of the village (Altensteig 1821-1884 Munich) Oil/canvas, relined. Signed lower right, place name and date ''Stuttgart 1868''. 63 x 81 cm. - Retouching. / Braun, Reinhold Zusammentreffen am Brunnen vor dem Dorf (Altensteig 1821-1884 München) Öl/Lwd., doubl. Rechts unten sign., Ortsbez. und Dat. ''Stuttgart 1868''. 63 x 81 cm. - Retuschen.

21 Sep 2020
Germany

21 Sep 2020
Germany