Build your own coffin: You have your whole life to do
Artist: Jana Sterbak
Inkjet print in colours on firm wove. 2013. C. 15 x 23 cm (sheet c. 21.5 x 28 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 7. Titled above and below the depiction. Signed and dated on the reverse.
Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme
Deutsch:
Titel: „Build your own coffin: You have your whole life to do it“
Beschreibung: Farbiger Inkjet-Print auf festem Velin. 2013. Ca. 15 x 23 cm (Blattgröße ca. 21,5 x 28 cm). Eines von nur 7 nummerierten Exemplaren. Betitelt ober- und unterhalb der Darstellung. Verso signiert und datiert.
Besteuerung: differenzbesteuert
Proveienz: Galerie Barbara Gross, München, verso auf der Rahmenrückpappe mit dem Etikett; Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland.
Life Data: 1955 Prag
Artist: Jana Sterbak
Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme
Deutsch:
Life Data: 1955 Prag