CARL BERTOLD, ABEND IN NORWEGEN
CARL BERTOLD 1870 - ? Evening in Norway Oil on canvas. 50 x 70 cm (F. 69 x 89 cm). Signed lower left 'C. Bertold'. Very min. soiled, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.CARL BERTOLD 1870 - ? Abend in Norwegen oel auf Leinwand. 50 x 70 cm (R. 69 x 89 cm). Signiert unten links 'C. Bertold'. Sehr min. verschmutzt, min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.