CARL FRIEDRICH HEINRICH WERNER HAFENSZENE
CARL FRIEDRICH HEINRICH WERNER 1808 Weimar - 1894 Leipzig PORT SCENE Watercolors over pencil on paper. 18.5 x 25 cm (f. 37 x 42 cm). Inscribed in pencil lower left 'C. Werner'. Browned, slightly stained. Framed behind glass (unopened). CARL FRIEDRICH HEINRICH WERNER 1808 Weimar - 1894 Leipzig HAFENSZENE Aquarell ueber Bleistift auf Papier. 18,5 x 25 cm (R. 37 x 42 cm). Unten links mit Bleistift bez. 'C. Werner'. Gebraeunt, min. fleckig. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet).