LOT 1616

CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ (ATTR.), KueHE AM ALPSEE

CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ (ATTR.) 1900 - 1967 Cows at mountain lake Oil on canvas. 49 x 73 cm (F. 66 x 92 cm). Verso: on label on stretcher handwritten indicated 'Der Aplsee ...? Schmitz Duesseldorf'. Part. damaged, min. rest. Frame.CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ (ATTR.) 1900 - 1967 Kuehe am Alpsee oel auf Leinwand. 49 x 73 cm (R. 66 x 92 cm). Verso: Auf Etikett auf Keilrahmen handschr. bez. 'Der Aplsee ...? Schmitz Duesseldorf'. Part. besch., min. rest. Rahmen.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf