CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ, BERGSEE MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGE
CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ 1900 - 1967 Mountain lake with figures Oil on canvas. 47 x 74 cm (F. 65 x 92 cm). Signed lower right 'C. L. Schmitz'. Damaged, min. rest. Frame.CARL LUDWIG SCHMITZ 1900 - 1967 Bergsee mit Figurenstaffage oel auf Leinwand. 47 x 74 cm (R. 65 x 92 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'C. L. Schmitz'. Besch., min. rest. Rahmen.