LOT 184

CENTER TABLE IN LACQUERED WOOD ELEMENTS OF THE 18TH CENTURY

CENTER TABLE IN LACQUERED WOOD, ELEMENTS OF THE 18TH CENTURY

with green, yellow and gold background, with cartouche top and volute legs, carved with acanthus leaves. Curled feet.

Measures cm. 86 x 120 x 40.

TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO LACCATO, ELEMENTI DEL XVIII SECOLO

a fondo verde, giallo e oro, con piano a cartiglio e gambe a volute, scolpite a foglie d'acanto. Piedi arricciati.

Misure cm. 86 x 120 x 40.

22 Jan 2020
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 86 x 120 x 40.

Misure cm. 86 x 120 x 40.

22 Jan 2020
Italy, Rome