LOT 2018

CHARLES ÉDOUARD DELORT 1841 Nîmes - 1895

CHARLES ÉDOUARD DELORT 1841 Nîmes - 1895 St-Eugène Two ladies admiring exotic birds Oil on wooden panel. 23 x 15.5 cm (F. 24.5 x 16.5 cm). Signed and indicated lower left 'a mon ami ... Bossard Ch Délort'. Verso: on panel handwritten indicated 'W. Bossard'. Min. abraded, min. rest. Frame.
CHARLES ÉDOUARD DELORT 1841 Nîmes - 1895 St-Eugène Zwei Damen bewundern exotische Vögel Öl auf Holz. 23 x 15,5 cm (R. 24,5 x 16,5 cm). Signiert und bez. unten links 'a mon ami ... Bossard Ch Délort'. Verso: Auf Platte handschr. bez. 'W. Bossard'. Min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen.

14 Mar 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Mar 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf