LOT 2

CHAUMET: BAGUE BOIS ET DIAMANTS

Formant un jonc bombé, sertie à mi-corps d'un cabochon de bois précieux alterné de lignes de diamants de taille brillant, signée Chaumet Paris, numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Chaumet, tour de doigt approx. 50, poids brut approx. 13.50 g.
CHAUMET: WOOD AND DIAMOND-SET DRESS RING
Of bombé design, set with a wood cabochon alternating with brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Chaumet Paris, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark for Chaumet, ring size approx. K, gross weight approx. 13.5 grams.

OVERALL CONDITION
Good, light scratches throughout.

DIAMONDS
Weighing approximately 0.60-0.70 carat total
Bright and lively.

MARKS
French assay mark for 18 carat gold
Signed "Chaumet Paris"
Numbered "640088-750"

This condition report is provided for your convenience based on the opinion of our gemmologists. Bonhams is not responsible for any discrepancies between this information and other opinions.

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva

OVERALL CONDITION

DIAMONDS
Bright and lively.

MARKS
Signed "Chaumet Paris"
Numbered "640088-750"

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva