LOT 20

CHAUMET: BAGUE OR ET DIAMANTS, "LIENS"

Composé d'un anneau godronné décoré au centre d'un motif de lien serti de diamants de taille brillant, signée Chaumet Paris, numérotée, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), tour de doigt approx. 50, poids brut approx. 18.00 g.
CHAUMET: DIAMOND-SET "LIENS" RING
Designed as a fluted band, decorated to the centre with a link motif, set with brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Chaumet Paris, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, ring size approx. K, gross weight approx. 18.0 grams.

OVERALL CONDITION
Good, scratches throughout.

DIAMONDS
Weighing approximately 0.20-0.25 carat total

MARKS
Signed "Chaumet Paris"
Numbered "300215"
Maker's mark for Chaumet
French assay mark for 18 carat gold
"750"

This condition report is provided for your convenience based on the opinion of our gemmologists. Bonhams is not responsible for any discrepancies between this information and other opinions.

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva

OVERALL CONDITION
Good, scratches throughout.

DIAMONDS

MARKS
Signed "Chaumet Paris"
Numbered "300215"
Maker's mark for Chaumet
"750"

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva