LOT 18

CHAUMET: PENDENTIF DIAMANTS, "LIENS"

Formant un cœur réhaussé d'un motif de lien serti de diamants de taille brillant, signé Chaumet Paris, numéroté, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Chaumet, dimensions approx. 2.50 x 2.80 cm, poids brut approx. 11.50 g.
CHAUMET: DIAMOND-SET "LIENS" PENDANT
Designed as a heart, the link motif set with brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Chaumet Paris, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark for Chaumet, measurements 2.5 x 2.8 cm, gross weight approx. 11.5 grams.

OVERALL CONDITION
Good, scratches throughout.

DIAMONDS
Weighing approximately 0.15-0.20 carat total

MARKS
Signed "Chaumet Paris"
Numbered "389360"
"750"
Maker's mark for Chaumet
French assay mark for 18 carat gold

MEASUREMENTS
2.5 x 2.8 x 1.1 cm

This condition report is provided for your convenience based on the opinion of our gemmologists. Bonhams is not responsible for any discrepancies between this information and other opinions.

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva

OVERALL CONDITION
Good, scratches throughout.

DIAMONDS

MARKS
Signed "Chaumet Paris"
Numbered "389360"
"750"
Maker's mark for Chaumet

MEASUREMENTS
2.5 x 2.8 x 1.1 cm

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva