CHILD IN EARTHENWARE - LATE 19TH CENTURY
CHILD IN EARTHENWARE, LATE 19TH CENTURY
polychrome lacquered. The figure is reclining on the rock with the aureole in silver-plated metal.
Signed 'A. Costabile', on the backside.
Measures cm. 19 x 12 x 13.
BAMBINELLO IN TERRACOTTA, FINE XIX SECOLO
a lacca policromia. La figura è distesa sul masso con l'aureola in metallo argentato.
Firmata 'A. Costabile', al retro.
Misure cm. 19 x 12 x 13.
Measures cm. 19 x 12 x 13.
Misure cm. 19 x 12 x 13.