LOT 24

CHIMENTO: LAVALLIÉRE ET PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES DIAMANTS

Comprenant une lavallière et une paire de boucles d'oreilles au modèle, composés de maillons rectangulaires et terminés par un motif rond pavé de diamants de taille brillant, signés Chimento, poinçons suisses et italiens pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur approx. du collier 100.00 cm, hauteur des boucles d'oreilles approx. 4.70 cm, poids brut total approx. 43.50 g, un diamant manquant sur une boucle d'oreilles.
CHIMENTO: DIAMOND LAVALIER AND PAIR OF PENDENT EARRINGS SUITE
Comprising a lavallière and a pair of pendent earrings of fancy-linking, each terminating with a pavé-set brilliant-cut diamond drop, signed Chimento, Swiss marks, Italian marks for 18 carat gold, length of the lavallière approx. 100.0 cm, length of earrings 4.7 cm, combined gross weight approx. 43.5 grams, one diamond deficient in one earring.

OVERALL CONDITION
Good, one diamond is deficient in one earring.

DIAMONDS
Weighing approximately 12.00 carats total

MARKS
"CHIMENTO" (lavallière and butterfly fitting of the earrings)
"750"
Maker's mark

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva

OVERALL CONDITION

DIAMONDS

MARKS
"750"
Maker's mark

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva