LOT 53

CHINE, Canton - Fin XIXe siècle

Paire de vase à panse globulaire et à col tronconique en porcelaine décorée en bleu sous couverte de fleurs de lotus parmi les rinceaux végétaux, le col orné de dragons appliqués, le pied a décor de feuilles de chou. (restauration au col de l'un et une fêlure circulaire peu visible) Dim. 35 cm x 21 cm.

150 - 300 €

Photos en haute résolution

CHINA, Canton - Late 19th century

A pair of porcelain vases with a globular body and a truncated cone neck decorated in blue underglaze with lotus flowers among foliage, the neck decorated with applied dragons, the foot decorated with cabbage leaves. (restoration to the neck of one and a circular crack not very visible) Dim. 35 cm x 21 cm

150 - 300 €

High resolution photos

03 Dec 2021

150 - 300 €

Photos en haute résolution

150 - 300 €

High resolution photos

03 Dec 2021