CHINE - c.1850
Paire de vases en porcelaine à décor de fleurs et d’animaux en guise d’anses (l’un restauré). La belle monture en bronze est d’époque Napoléon III. H. 24 cm.
On y joint un vase en céramique de la même époque, à décor appliqué d’animaux et de fleurs stylisés. H. 26 cm - L. 21 cm.
150 - 300 €
Photos en haute résolution
CHINA - c.1850
Pair of porcelain vases decorated with flowers and animals as handles (one restored). The beautiful bronze frame is from the Napoleon III period. H. 24 cm.
A ceramic vase of the same period, with applied decoration of animals and stylized flowers. H. 26 cm - L. 21 cm.
150 - 300 €
High resolution photos
150 - 300 €
Photos en haute résolution
CHINA - c.1850
150 - 300 €
High resolution photos