LOT 27

CHOPARD: BAGUE DIAMANTS, "HAPPY DIAMONDS"

Formant un bandeau en chute, pavée à mi-corps de diamants de taille brillant et centrée d'un motif de cœur retenant un diamant mobile de taille brillant, signée Chopard, numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), tour de doigt approx. 52, poids brut approx. 17.50 g.
CHOPARD: DIAMOND-SET "HAPPY DIAMONDS" RING
Of circular design, pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, the central heart-shaped motif revealing a 'floating' brilliant-cut diamond, signed Chopard, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, ring size approx. L½, gross weight approx. 17.5 grams.

OVERALL CONDITION
Good, light scratches throughout, the centre diamond is not moving.

DIAMONDS
Pavé-set diamonds weighing approximately 1.50-1.70 carats total
Centre diamond weighing approximately 0.05 carat
Approximate overall colour and clarity: G-H, VVS-VS

MARKS
"CHOPARD" on the side of the band
Signed "Chopard"
Numbered "2481031"
"82/3462"
"750"
"LUC"

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva

OVERALL CONDITION

DIAMONDS

MARKS
Signed "Chopard"
Numbered "2481031"
"82/3462"
"750"
"LUC"

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva