LOT 7

CHOPARD: BAGUE DIAMANTS, "HAPPY DIAMONDS"

Sur une monture bombée, portant l'inscription "LOVE" sertie de diamants de taille brillant, accentuée au centre d'un motif de cœur retenant un diamant mobile, signée Chopard, poinçon suisse pour l'or 18K (750°/00), tour de doigt approx. 53, poids brut approx. 10.50 g.
CHOPARD: DIAMOND "HAPPY DIAMONDS" RING
Of bombé design, bearing the inscription "LOVE" set with brilliant-cut diamonds, the central heart-shaped motif accented by a 'floating' diamond, signed Chopard, Swiss mark for 18 carat gold, ring size approx. M, gross weight approx. 10.5 grams

OVERALL CONDITION
Good, scratches throughout consistent with wear.

DIAMONDS
Weighing approximately 0.20-0.30 carat total
Bright and lively.

MARKS
"750"
Swiss mark for 18 carat gold
Signed "Chopard"

This condition report is provided for your convenience based on the opinion of our gemmologists. Bonhams is not responsible for any discrepancies between this information and other opinions.

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva

OVERALL CONDITION

DIAMONDS
Bright and lively.

MARKS
"750"
Swiss mark for 18 carat gold
Signed "Chopard"

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva