CHRISTIAN LUDWIG BOKELMANN, FEINE GESELLSCHAFT IN MONTE
CHRISTIAN LUDWIG BOKELMANN 1844 St. Juergen - 1894 Berlin High society in Monte Carlo Oil on wooden panel. 31 x 39 cm (F. 44 x 52 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Monte-Carlo 188(?) Bokelmann'. Damaged, part. rest. Frame.CHRISTIAN LUDWIG BOKELMANN 1844 St. Juergen - 1894 Berlin Feine Gesellschaft in Monte Carlo oel auf Holz. 31 x 39 cm (R. 44 x 52 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Monte-Carlo 188(?) Bokelmann'. Besch., part. rest. Rahmen.