Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
New! Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 181: CHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE

Wrapped Walk Ways, 1977
Project for St. Stephen's Green Park
Dyptique.
Technique mixte, photographies, collage et crayon sur papier.
Signé et daté en haut à droite.
Diptych.
Mixed media, collage and colored pencil on paper.
Signed and dated upper lower right.
H_75,5 cm L_60 cm (première partie) et H_75,5 cm L_60 cm (seconde partie)
Provenance:
- Galerie Guy Pieters, Belgique
- Obelisk gallery,... read more

Aftersale

Date:
12 Jun 19:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Auction house:
Pierre Bergé & associés