Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 110: CLAUDIO VERNA ® (1937) Progetto e artificio

1992
Olio su tela
98 x 136 cm
Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista
PROVENIENZA:
Collezione Lorenzo Verna, Roma
Collezione privata, Roma
ESPOSIZIONI:
1998, Personale Accademia dei Concordi, Rovigo
BIBLIOGRAFIA:
V.W. Feierabend, Claudio Verna. Catalogo ragionato, Silvana Editore, Milano, 2010, p.409, n.858 (ill.)

Translate to English
View on...
» ArtRite
Date:
16 Mar 15:00
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Italy, Milano
U-3 Under 3k euros
Auction house:
ArtRite