LOT 2237

COLLECTOR'S CUP

COLLECTOR'S CUP / SHOWPIECE CUP, 1st quarter 19th century / around 1810/1816, porcelain, polychrome and gold coloured. Mould mark "F & R" and model number - Pirkenhammer manufactory (Bohemia) - Fischer & Reichenbach (mark 1810-1816). Purple ground with gold rim and gold-coloured accents such as tendrils and stylised flowers; the wall of the cup and saucer each with four cartouches, each with a figurative motif "Bird over nest". Cup with curved body and curved handle on four flared feet. Cup h. 7 cm, saucer d. 13.5 cm. (In good condition for age with signs of use).

SAMMELTASSE / PRUNKTASSE, 1. Viertel 19. Jh. / um 1810/1816, Porzellan, polychrom und goldfarben staffiert. Pressmarke "F & R" und Modellnummer - Manufaktur Pirkenhammer (Böhmen) - Fischer & Reichenbach (Marke 1810-1816). Purpurfarbener Fond mit Goldrand und goldfarbenen Akzentuierungen wie Ranken und stilisierten Blüten; Wandung der Tasse und Untertasse mit je vier Kartuschen, darin figürliches Motiv "Vogel über Nest". Tasse mit geschweiftem Korpus und geschwungenem Henkel auf vier ausgestellten Füßen. Tasse H. 7 cm, UT D. 13,5 cm. (Altersgemäß guter Zustand mit Gebrauchsspuren).

05 Dec 2023
Germany, Rheine

05 Dec 2023
Germany, Rheine