LOT 0010

COX, David I (1783-1859)

Description française:
COX, David I (1783-1859)
"Warwick Castle"
Aquarelle
Titrée au dos sur étiquette

Provenance:
Collection de M. J.H. Shuter
Exposition Olive Hosmer, Musée des Beaux-Arts de Montréal
Collection de Mme M.S., Montréal

53x76cm 21x30"

English Description:
COX, David I (1783-1859)
"Warwick Castle"
Watercolour
Titled on the reverse on a label

Provenance:
Collection of Mr. J.H. Shuter
ExhibitionOlive Hosmer, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts
Collection of Mrs. M.S., Montréal

53x76cm 21x30"

28 Feb 2024
Canada, Montreal

Description française:
COX, David I (1783-1859)
"Warwick Castle"
Aquarelle
Titrée au dos sur étiquette

Provenance:
Collection de M. J.H. Shuter

53x76cm 21x30"

English Description:
COX, David I (1783-1859)
"Warwick Castle"
Watercolour

Provenance:
Collection of Mr. J.H. Shuter

53x76cm 21x30"

28 Feb 2024
Canada, Montreal