LOT 823293

Candlesticks, 1900s Ljusstakar, 1900-tal

CANDLES, a pair, Empire style, gilded bronze and marble, footplate with relief decoration of turtle doves, quivers and torch, pillars with base of feet, crowned by caryatid faces, candlestick with plant ornaments, loose cuffs, height 31 cm

LJUSSTAKAR, ett par, empirestil, förgylld brons och marmor, fotplatta med reliefdekor av turturduvor, pilkogger och fackla, pelare med bas av fötter, krönt av karyatidansikten, ljuspipa med växtornamentik, lösa manschetter, höjd 31 cm

25 Oct 2020
Sweden, Stockholm

25 Oct 2020
Sweden, Stockholm