Canton porcelain lamp
Table lamp, one light, in Canton porcelain decorated "ladies, flowers and butterflies". Mount and base in gilded and chiselled bronze. Gilded and carved glass lantern with gilded "birds". 60 x 19 cm.
Lámpara de sobremesa, una luz, en porcelana Cantón decorada "damas, flores y mariposas". Montura y base en bronce dorado y cincelado. Fanal en cristal burilado y tallado "aves" en dorado. 60 x 19 cm.