LOT 0582

Colli (Attributed) Living room composed of two

Colli
(Attributed)
Living room composed of two chairs, two armchairs and a small sofa in solid wood carved with floral motifs, seats and backs quilted in floral fabric. Front leg tips in brass. Turin, 1902ca. (chairs 44x94x43 cm; armchairs 53x100x48 cm; small sofa 128x108x50 cm) (defects)

Literature
For similar forniture:
D. Alaimo, Colli. Una storia di eccellenza torinese, in "Forme Moderne", n. 3, dicembre 2009, p. 19

IT
(Attribuito)
Salotto composto da due sedie, due poltroncine e un divanetto in legno massello intagliato con motivi floreali, sedute e schienali trapuntati in tessuto floreale. Puntali delle gambe anteriori in ottone. Torino, 1902ca. (sedie cm 44x94x43; poltroncine cm 53x100x48; divanetto cm 128x108x50) (difetti)

Bibliografia
Per mobili simili:

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano

Colli
(Attributed)

Literature
For similar forniture:

IT
(Attribuito)

Bibliografia
Per mobili simili:

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano