Construction. Circa 1950
Sculpture. Bronze, brown-grey patinated and black iron. Monogrammed. Approx. 53 x 42 x 50 cm. Provenance: from the artist's studio. Private collection, Paris. Private collection, Rhineland.
Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
1924 Copenhagen - 1993 Paris
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Konstruktion. Ca. 1950
Bezeichnung:
Robert Jacobsen 1924 Kopenhagen - 1993 Paris Konstruktion. Ca. 1950 Skulptur. Bronze, braun-grau patiniert und schwarzem Eisen. Monogrammiert. Ca. 53 x 42 x 50 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Atelier des Künstlers. Privatsammlung Paris. Privatsammlung Rheinland
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
1924 Kopenhagen - 1993 Paris
1924 Copenhagen - 1993 Paris
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Konstruktion. Ca. 1950
Bezeichnung:
1924 Kopenhagen - 1993 Paris