DATED ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOCRATOR, THREE CRUCIFIXES
DATED ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOCRATOR, THREE CRUCIFIXES, TETRAPTYCH, TRIPTYCH AND FOUR BRASS ICONS Russian, dated 1594, circa 1800-19th century Cast in relief, some with blue and white enamel. Including an icon showing Christ Pantocrator, dated on the reverse '7102' according to the old russian calendar, that means '1594' a. d. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.3-33.4 cm high.DATIERTE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR, DREI KRUZIFIXE, QUADRIPTYCHON, TRIPTYCHON UND VIER BRONZEIKONEN UND -FRAGMENTE Russland, datiert 1594, um 1800-19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. H. 6,3-33,4 cm. Ikone mit Christus Pantokrator datiert auf der Rueckseite mit '7102' altrussischer Zeitrechnung, d. h. 1594 n. Chr.. Emaille min. best.
[ translate ]Sale price