LOT 0516

D'Argental Acid-etched cameo glass vase with floral

D'Argental
Acid-etched cameo glass vase with floral decorations in marc on a blue background.. Signed in cameo and with Lorraine's cross. (h 14.5 cm.)

Provenance
Private collection, Italy

IT
Vaso in vetro a cammeo inciso all’acido con decori floreali in vinaccia su fondo blu. Firmato a cammeo e con croce di lorena. (h cm 14,5)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano

D'Argental

Provenance
Private collection, Italy

IT

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano