D'Argental Acid-etched cameo glass vase with floral
D'Argental
Acid-etched cameo glass vase with floral decorations in marc on a blue background.. Signed in cameo and with Lorraine's cross. (h 14.5 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
Vaso in vetro a cammeo inciso all’acido con decori floreali in vinaccia su fondo blu. Firmato a cammeo e con croce di lorena. (h cm 14,5)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
D'Argental
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia