DE VIEUX, SCHWEIZER BERGSEE
DE VIEUX 1863 Swiss mountain lake Oil on canvas (relined). 69 x 105 cm (F. 90 x 127 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'De Vieux 1863'. Min. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.DE VIEUX 1863 Schweizer Bergsee oel auf Leinwand (doubl.). 69 x 105 cm (R. 90 x 127 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'De Vieux 1863'. Min. ber., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.