LOT 574

DUTCH PAINTER - 19TH CENTURY

DUTCH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY

WAYFARER ON HORSEBACK NEAR A BARN

Oil on panel, cm. 27 x 42,5

Framed

CONDITIONS OF THE PAINTING

Spread oxidized restoration points

PITTORE OLANDESE, XIX SECOLO

VIANDANTE A CAVALLO IN SOSTA PRESSO UN CASCINALE

Olio su tavola, cm. 27 x 42,5

In cornice

CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO

Punti di restauro ossidati sparsi

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

DUTCH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY

Oil on panel, cm. 27 x 42,5

Framed

CONDITIONS OF THE PAINTING

PITTORE OLANDESE, XIX SECOLO

Olio su tavola, cm. 27 x 42,5

In cornice

CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome