DUTCH SCHOOL 2nd half 19th C. On the ice Oil on wooden
DUTCH SCHOOL 2nd half 19th C. On the ice Oil on wooden panel. 21 x 28 cm (F. 41 x 48 cm). Signed lower right 'Echout'. Verso: on label on panel handwritten indicated, part. fragment. 'No (...)28 Echo(...)'. Min. soiled, very min. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Auf dem Eis Öl auf Holz. 21 x 28 cm (R. 41 x 48 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Echout'. Verso: Auf Etikett auf Platte handschr. bez., teils fragment. 'No (...)28 Echo(...)'. Min. verschmutzt, sehr min. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.DUTCH SCHOOL 2nd half 19th C. On the ice Oil on wooden panel. 21 x 28 cm (F. 41 x 48 cm). Signed lower right 'Echout'. Verso: on label on panel handwritten indicated, part. fragment. 'No (...)28 Echo(...)'. Min. soiled, very min. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Auf dem Eis Öl auf Holz. 21 x 28 cm (R. 41 x 48 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Echout'. Verso: Auf Etikett auf Platte handschr. bez., teils fragment. 'No (...)28 Echo(...)'. Min. verschmutzt, sehr min. ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
[ translate ]View it on