LOT 2131

DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY In the style of

DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY In the style of SPANISH FLEET IS OFF THE COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 90 x 140 cm (F. 104 x 157 cm). Part. min. restored. Frame. Provenance: South Rhenish Private Collection. NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. Im Stile der SPANISCHE FLOTTE VOR KÜSTE Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 90 x 140 cm (R. 104 x 157 cm). Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Südrheinische Privatsammlung.DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY In the style of SPANISH FLEET IS OFF THE COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 90 x 140 cm (F. 104 x 157 cm). Part. min. restored. Frame. Provenance: South Rhenish Private Collection. NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. Im Stile der SPANISCHE FLOTTE VOR KÜSTE Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 90 x 140 cm (R. 104 x 157 cm). Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Südrheinische Privatsammlung.

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf