LOT 963

Dalí, Salvador (Figueres/Spain 1904 - 1989 ibid., studied at the KA Madrid, important representativ

Dalí, Salvador (Figueres/Spain 1904 - 1989 ibid., studied at the KA Madrid, important representative of Surrealism, painter and graphic artist), (Figueres/Spain 1904 - 1989 ibid., studied at the KA Madrid, important representative of Surrealism, painter and graphic artist),
"Rhinozeros", lithograph on paper, inscribed Dali lower right, signed in the stone, numbered 225/275, 54.5 x 55 cm (BM), o.R., discolouration, crease

Dalí, Salvador (Figueres/Spanien 1904 - 1989 ebda., Studium an der KA Madrid, bedeutender Vertreter des Surrealismus, Maler und Grafiker),
"Rhinozeros", Lithografie auf Papier, bezeichnet rechts unten Dali, im Stein signiert, nummeriert 225/275, 54.5 x 55 cm (BM), o.R., Verfärbungen, Knick

23 Feb 2024
Germany, Bonn

23 Feb 2024
Germany, Bonn