LOT 960

Dalí, Salvador (Figueres/Spain 1904 - 1989 ibid, studied at the KA Madrid, important representative

Dalí, Salvador (Figueres/Spain 1904 - 1989 ibid, studied at the KA Madrid, important representative of Surrealism, painter and graphic artist),"Couronnement du Roi d'Espagne",(Figueres/Spain 1904 - 1989 ibid, studied at the KA Madrid, important representative of Surrealism, painter and graphic artist),
"Couronnement du Roi d'Espagne", Heliogravure on paper, signed and numbered below Dalí Ed. 110/350, 47.5 x 67.5 cm (PA), framed under glass.
Catalogue raisonné Michler/Löpsinger no. 776

Dalí, Salvador (Figueres/Spanien 1904 - 1989 ebda., Studium an der KA Madrid, bedeutender Vertreter des Surrealismus, Maler und Grafiker),
"Couronnement du Roi d´Espagne", Heliogravur auf Papier, signiert und nummeriert unten Dalí Ed. 110/350, 47.5 x 67.5 cm (PA), unter Glas gerahmt.
Werkverzeichnis Michler/Löpsinger Nr. 776

23 Feb 2024
Germany, Bonn

23 Feb 2024
Germany, Bonn