Desk England Skrivbord England
DESK, England, first half of the 20th century, veneered with mahogany, recessed top of green leather, seven drawers, two extendable writing boards, brass fittings, height about 77, 152x86 cm
SKRIVBORD, England, 1900-talets första hälft, fanerat med mahogny, infälld skiva av grönt skinn, sju lådor, två utdragbara skrivskivor, beslag av mässing, höjd ca 77, 152x86 cm