LOT 0230

Directorate General of Posts. China Postal Atlas

China Directorate General of Posts. China Postal Atlas showing the establishments and postal routes in each province. Mit Index Karte und 30 chromolithographierten Karten. Nanking, Directorate General Posts, 1936. Folio. OLwd. mit dem meist fehlenden Original Schutzumschlag (etwas bestoßen und berieben und stärker fleckig).Enthält Karten von Kiangsu, Chekiang, Anhwei, Kiangsi, Hupeh, Hunan, Szechwan, Sikang und Tibet, Hopeh, Shantung, Shansi, Honan, Shensi, Kansu (mit Tsinghai und Ningsia), Fukien, Kwangtung, Kwangsi, Yünnan, Kweichow, Liaoning, Kirin, Heilungkiang, Jehol, Chahar, Suiyüan, Sinkiang, Mongolia. - Innen sauberes und gutes Exemplar.With index card and 30 chromolithographed maps. - OCloth with the mostly missing original dust jacket (slightly bumped and rubbed and more stained). - Contains the maps as listed above.

31 Jul 2020
Germany, Berlin

31 Jul 2020
Germany, Berlin