LOT 0030

ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.

Description française

ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe
Portrait d'une noble dame
Huile sur toile

Provenance:
Collection privée, Montreal

100x81cm - 39,5x31,75"

English Description

EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.
Portrait of a noble lady
Oil on canvas

Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal

100x81cm - 39,5x31,75"

13 Jul 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description française

ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe
Portrait d'une noble dame
Huile sur toile

Provenance:
Collection privée, Montreal

100x81cm - 39,5x31,75"

English Description

EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.
Portrait of a noble lady
Oil on canvas

Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal

100x81cm - 39,5x31,75"

13 Jul 2021
Canada, Montreal