ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.
Description française
ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe
Portrait d'une noble dame
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montreal
100x81cm - 39,5x31,75"
English Description
EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.
Portrait of a noble lady
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
100x81cm - 39,5x31,75"
Description française
ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe
Portrait d'une noble dame
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montreal
100x81cm - 39,5x31,75"
English Description
EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.
Portrait of a noble lady
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
100x81cm - 39,5x31,75"