ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE VINCENZO CAMPI
LE FAUCONNIER AVEC SON FAUCON PÉLERIN, DES GRIVES DRAINE, UNE HOUTARDE, UN COLVERT ET UN COURLIS
Toile
Inscription en haut à gauche : AER
Restaurations
17th century Italian School, circle of Vincenzo Campi, The falconer with his peregrine falcon, thrushes drains, a mustard, a mallard duck and a curlew, canvas, inscription upper left: AER, restorations
88 x 72 cm - 34,6 x 28,3 in.
Toile
Restaurations
88 x 72 cm - 34,6 x 28,3 in.