LOT 2164

EDUARD SPOERER 1841 Reval (Tallinn) - 1898 Duesseldorf

EDUARD SPOERER 1841 Reval (Tallinn) - 1898 Duesseldorf Evening at the mill pond Oil on canvas. 47.5 x 71 cm (F. 80 x 100 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'ED. SPOERER (18)96'. Verso: On stretcher on historic label handwritten titled and indicated by the artist 'Eduard Spoerer Düsseldorf, Pempelforter Strasse 88'. Damaged, soiled. Frame.
EDUARD SPOERER 1841 Reval (Tallinn) - 1898 Düsseldorf Abend am Mühlenteich Öl auf Leinwand. 47,5 x 71 cm (R. 80 x 100 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'ED. SPOERER (18)96'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen auf historischem Etikett handschr. vom Künstler betitelt und bez. 'Eduard Spoerer Düsseldorf, Pempelforter Strasse 88'. Besch., verschmutzt. Rahmen.

16 Mar 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

16 Mar 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf