LOT 2142

EMANUEL MURANT 1622 Amsterdam - (about ) 1700

EMANUEL MURANT 1622 Amsterdam - (about ) 1700 Leeuwarden PEASANT VILLAGE AT A CANAL Oil on oak wood panel. 33 x 46 cm (F. 59 x 71,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower left 'EM'. Part. min. restored, part. min. damaged. Frame. EMANUEL MURANT 1622 Amsterdam - (um ) 1700 Leeuwarden BÄUERLICHES DORF AM KANAL Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 33 x 46 cm (R. 59 x 71,5 cm). Monogrammiert links unten 'EM'. Part. min. rest., part. min. besch. Rahmen.EMANUEL MURANT 1622 Amsterdam - (about ) 1700 Leeuwarden PEASANT VILLAGE AT A CANAL Oil on oak wood panel. 33 x 46 cm (F. 59 x 71,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower left 'EM'. Part. min. restored, part. min. damaged. Frame. EMANUEL MURANT 1622 Amsterdam - (um ) 1700 Leeuwarden BÄUERLICHES DORF AM KANAL Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 33 x 46 cm (R. 59 x 71,5 cm). Monogrammiert links unten 'EM'. Part. min. rest., part. min. besch. Rahmen.

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Sep 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf